Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 05/12 16:00 | 34 | Racing Rioja CF v UD Logrones B | W | DBFA | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 05/05 15:00 | 33 | UD Logrones B v Varea | W | 3-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 05/01 16:00 | 32 | [16] Haro Deportivo v UD Logrones B [1] | W | 0-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 04/28 14:00 | 31 | [1] UD Logrones B v Alfaro [2] | D | 2-2 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 04/21 14:30 | 30 | Anguiano v UD Logrones B | W | 0-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 04/14 10:00 | 29 | UD Logrones B v Arnedo | W | 4-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 04/07 16:00 | 28 | Alberite v UD Logrones B | W | 1-3 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 03/28 11:00 | 27 | [7] FC La Calzada v UD Logrones B [2] | W | 0-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 03/23 16:00 | 26 | [2] UD Logrones B v Oyonesa [6] | W | 3-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 03/16 15:30 | 25 | [17] Comillas CF v UD Logrones B [2] | D | 1-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 03/10 11:00 | 24 | [2] UD Logrones B v Berceo [7] | W | 1-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 03/03 11:00 | 23 | [8] Casalarreina CF v UD Logrones B [2] | W | 0-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 02/25 11:45 | 22 | UD Logrones B v River Ebro | D | 0-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 02/18 10:00 | 21 | [3] CD Calahorra B v UD Logrones B [1] | D | 1-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 02/11 11:00 | 20 | [2] UD Logrones B v Tedeon [16] | W | 4-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 02/04 11:00 | 19 | Peña Balsamaiso CF v UD Logrones B | L | 1-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 01/28 11:00 | 18 | [1] UD Logrones B v CA Vianes [16] | W | 4-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 01/21 11:00 | 17 | [1] UD Logrones B v Racing Rioja CF [4] | W | 1-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 01/14 11:00 | 16 | [7] Varea v UD Logrones B [1] | L | 1-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 01/07 11:15 | 15 | [1] UD Logrones B v Haro Deportivo [13] | W | 3-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 12/16 17:30 | 14 | [3] Alfaro v UD Logrones B [1] | D | 1-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 12/03 14:30 | 13 | UD Logrones B v Anguiano | W | 5-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 11/26 15:30 | 12 | Arnedo v UD Logrones B | L | 2-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 11/19 11:00 | 11 | [1] UD Logrones B v Alberite [17] | W | 3-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 11/12 11:00 | 10 | [2] UD Logrones B v FC La Calzada [13] | W | 2-1 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 11/05 16:00 | 9 | Oyonesa v UD Logrones B | W | 1-2 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 10/29 11:00 | 8 | [2] UD Logrones B v Comillas CF [16] | D | 2-2 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 10/22 10:00 | 7 | [7] Berceo v UD Logrones B [3] | W | 0-2 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 10/15 10:00 | 6 | [4] UD Logrones B v Casalarreina CF [11] | W | 5-0 | |
Spagna - Tercera Gruppo 16 | 10/08 15:00 | 5 | River Ebro v UD Logrones B | W | 0-3 |
Unión Deportiva Logroñés "B", also known as Logroñés Promesas, is the reserve team of UD Logroñés. It is based in Logroño, in the autonomous community of La Rioja. Founded in 2009 it currently plays in Tercera Federación – Group 16, holding home matches at Estadio Las Gaunas, with a capacity of 16,000 seats.
In the 2018-19 season the club finished 4th in the Tercera División, Group 16.